ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 162865
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 25-DEC-2013 |
Time: | 06:03 LT |
Type: | Boeing 737-524 (WL) |
Owner/operator: | UTair |
Registration: | VP-BFO |
MSN: | 27319/2590 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 106 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
Location: | Tomsk-Bogashevo Airport (TOF/UNTT) -
Russia
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
Departure airport: | Moscow-Vnukovo Airport (VKO/UUWW) |
Destination airport: | Tomsk-Bogashevo Airport (TOF/UNTT) |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:During the approach to Tomsk-Bogashevo Airport, an altitude of 600 meters, the crew of flight UT439 received indications of problems with the hydraulic system. The flight then requested a visual confirmation that the landing gear was down. After receiving confirmation, the plane landed safely at the airport of Tomsk. On board were 100 passengers and 7 crew members.
Sources:
http://70.mchs.gov.ru/news/detail.php?news=25816 EMERCOM Tomsk region
http://www.zsproc.ru/news/2884.html West-Syberian transport prosecutor