Incident UAV , 19 Dec 2013
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 162969

Date:19-DEC-2013
Time:
Type:UAV
Owner/operator:Syrian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Ghantou, Homs -   Syria
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Reconnaissance drone from the Syrian Air Force shot down by the Free Syrian Army (FSA) in Ghantou, Homs on 19 December 2013.

Sources:

http://www.uruknet.info/?p=m103483

Media: