Hard landing Incident G1 Aviation G1 SPYL 84-JU, 31 Dec 2013
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 163282

Date:31-DEC-2013
Time:12:34 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic G1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
G1 Aviation G1 SPYL
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: 84-JU
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Avignon–Caumont Airport - LFMV -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:LFMV
Destination airport:LFMV
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The pilot made a hard landing on runway 35 at Avignon–Caumont Airport - LFMV. Both occupants escaped uninjured.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2014/2014.semaine.01.pdf