Incident helicopter ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 163892

Date:Friday 14 February 2014
Time:
Type:helicopter
Owner/operator:ISAF
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Shah Wali Kot district -   Afghanistan
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter made an emergency landing, although the Taliban claim that they shot the aircraft down.
There is no information on injuries or damage to the helicopter.

Sources:

http://www.presstv.ir/detail/2014/02/14/350722/nato-copter-makes-emergency-landing/