Incident Antonov An-24 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 165201

Date:Friday 26 June 1998
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-24
Owner/operator:Royal Cambodian Air Force (RCAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Koh Kong Air­port -   Cambodia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Phnom Penh
Destination airport:Koh Kong Air­port
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Upon landing, the plane hit a land mine in the runway. No one was injured in the blast, which damaged the tire and the left wing of the aircraft.

Sources:

https://www.cambodiadaily.com/news/another-rcaf-plane-hits-mine-in-koh-kong-9084/