Accident Lilienthal X-32 Bekas unreg.,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 165594

Date:Saturday 19 April 2014
Time:14:42 MSK
Type:Silhouette image of generic LX32 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lilienthal X-32 Bekas
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: unreg.
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Gureev, Rostov region -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
An airplane crashed while performing air survey of agricultural lands. The sole aviator (ex-RF Air Force pilot) died.
There was no tail number or some sort of identification marks on airplane as well as permission documentation.

Sources:

http://www.mchs.gov.ru/dop/operationalpage/summary/Operativnaja_informacija/item/722166/
https://61.mvd.ru/news/item/2153787/