Incident Bell TH-57 Sea Ranger (Bell 206) ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 166766

Date:Thursday 5 June 2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell TH-57 Sea Ranger (Bell 206)
Owner/operator:US Navy
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:NAS Whiting Field, Pace, Florida -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:NAS Whiting Field
Destination airport:NAS Whiting Field
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter crash-landed in a field during a training exercise, causing minor injuries to the two occupants.

Sources:

https://www.airforcetimes.com/article/20140605/NEWS/306050085/Helo-crashes-Florida-training-injuries-minor/