Incident FMP Qualt 200MT OK-FUL-07,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 166928

Date:Friday 13 June 2014
Time:
Type:FMP Qualt 200MT
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OK-FUL-07
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Lubno, near Frydlant nad Ostravici airfield -   Czech Republic
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LKFR
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emergency landed in field near Frydlant nad Ostravici airfield after engine failure, 74 years old pilot not injured.

Sources:

http://www.hzscr.cz/clanek/z-2014-cerven-2014-nouzove-pristani-letadla.aspx
https://moravskoslezsky.denik.cz/nehody/pilot-maleho-letadla-nouzove-pristal-v-poli-20140613-l110.html
https://www.novinky.cz/krimi/339323-ve-frydlantu-nouzove-pristalo-letadlo-na-poli.html