Incident Aero Vodochody L-29 Delfin 51 YELLOW,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 168012

Date:Thursday 17 July 2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic L29 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aero Vodochody L-29 Delfin
Owner/operator:TSOU
Registration: 51 YELLOW
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Tarasovka airfield, Luhansk region -   Ukraine
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two armoured vehicles of Ukraine National Guard managed to destroy 7 airplanes on Tarasovka airfield (UKHS). Three airplanes belonged to TSOU, the rest ones were private. According to "guardsmen" these airplanes were used for illegal flights to Russia. Local people said that almost all aircrafts were deactive.

Sources:

http://web.archive.org/web/20160314003016/http://nakarte.lg.ua/blog/proisshestvija/pod-luganskom-obstreljali-ayerodrom-v-veseloi-tarasovke-foto.html

http://spotters.net.ua/file/?id=35283
https://ic.pics.livejournal.com/militarizm/53794793/173805/173805_original.jpg