Incident Saab 2000 N519JG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 168106

Date:Sunday 27 July 2014
Time:19:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic SB20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Saab 2000
Owner/operator:Joe Gibbs Racing
Registration: N519JG
MSN: 2000-017
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 40
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Concord Regional Airport (KJQF), Concord, North Carolina -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:Indianapolis Int'l (KIND)
Destination airport:KJQF
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The left wing of the Joe Gibbs Racing Saab 2000 aircraft clipped the tail of the parked Stewart-Hass Racing Challenger CL-600 aircraft, N141SH, sustaining apparent minor or no damage. Flightaware shows N519JG and N141SH remaining at Concord Regional.

Sources:

http://www.nascar.com/en_us/news-media/articles/2014/7/28/joe-gibbs-racing-stewart-haas-racing-plane-crash-concord-regional-airport.html
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:96:::::P96_ENTRY_DATE,P96_MAKE_NAME,P96_FATAL_FLG:28-JUL-14,SAAB]
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N517JG/history/20140727/2100Z/KIND/KJQF
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N517JG.html

https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N141SH

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

17 October 2019 N686PA PenAir - Peninsula Airways 1 Unalaska-Tom Madsen Airport, AK (DUT) sub