Incident Embraer AT-26 Xavante (MB.326GC) 4503,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 168496

Date:Thursday 4 August 1977
Time:07:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic M326 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer AT-26 Xavante (MB.326GC)
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration: 4503
MSN: 73042285
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Barra de Maxaranguape, RN -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Natal, RN
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Collided with 4501 during exercice. 1°Ten Av Flávio Catoira Kaufmann ejected safely.

Sources:

Scramble
Folha de São Paulo 5 August 1977, p1+7