Accident Embraer T-27 Tucano 1314,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 169248

Date:Monday 20 July 1987
Time:16:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic TUCA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer T-27 Tucano
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration: 1314
MSN: 312018
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Saõ Jose dos Campos, SP -   Brazil
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Cap. -Av. Ronaldo Rui Lobo César ejected inadvertendly during taxiing on runway and was killed.

Sources:

Scramble
Folha de São Paulo 21 July 1987, p1+8