Accident Embraer T-27 Tucano 1445,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 169260

Date:Monday 1 May 1995
Time:12:20 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic TUCA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer T-27 Tucano
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration: 1445
MSN: 312399
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Rio Negrinho, SC -   Brazil
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Dived into ground following stall-turn during air show. Esquadrilha Fumaça. Cap Av Cláudio Gonçalves Gamba (32).

Sources:

Scramble
Flight International 24-30 April 1996, p39
Folha Suedste 2 May 1995, p7-1