Incident Stampe SV.4B OO-LUK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 169798

Date:Friday 12 September 2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SV4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Stampe SV.4B
Owner/operator:
Registration: OO-LUK
MSN: 1183
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Kleine Brogel AFB, Limburg -   Belgium
Phase: Landing
Nature:Demo/Airshow/Display
Departure airport:Kleine Brogel EBKB
Destination airport:EBKB
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Aircraft did a ground loop upon landing in blustery crosswind conditions following some formation flybys with two SF260MB's of the Belgian Air Force at the spottersday preceding the Belgian AF's airshow. From my point of view one or both wingtips appeared to hit the ground. After the groundloop it taxied back to its parking spot but was not longer on the flightline the next day.

Sources:

I saw it happen