Incident ATR 72-500 (72-212A) ?, 22 Oct 2014
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 170581

Date:22-OCT-2014
Time:18:30 EEST
Type:Silhouette image of generic AT72 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
ATR 72-500 (72-212A)
Owner/operator:Flybe Nordic
Registration: ?
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Helsinki-Vantaa Airport (HEL/EFHK) -   Finland
Phase: Standing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Jyväskylä Airport (JYV/EFJY)
Destination airport:Helsinki-Vantaa Airport (HEL/EFHK)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A terminal bus collided with the left hand engine of an ATR-72-500 that had just arrived on the platform at Helsinki-Vantaa Airport, Finland.

Sources:

http://www.iltalehti.fi/uutiset/2014102318773192_uu.shtml
http://www.iltasanomat.fi/matkat/art-1288754494281.html