Incident Cessna F177RG Cardinal RG (Reims) OO-FCA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 17077

Date:Thursday 21 July 1977
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C77R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F177RG Cardinal RG (Reims)
Owner/operator:Aero Kiewit
Registration: OO-FCA
MSN: 040
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Hasselt-Kiewit Airfield (EBZH) -   Belgium
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed, NFD.
Repaired. Current in 2010.

Sources:

Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)