Incident Beechcraft 76 Duchess VH-AHT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 172548

Date:Monday 29 December 2014
Time:12:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE76 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 76 Duchess
Owner/operator:Bunbury Aero Club Inc
Registration: VH-AHT
MSN: ME-132
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Bunbury Airport (YBUN), Bunbury, WA -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Bunbury Airport, WA (BUY/YBUN)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft made an emergency landing at Bunbury Airport due to a landing gear failure.

Sources:

http://www.watoday.com.au/wa-news/emergency-plane-landing-in-bunbury-20141229-12f1ue.html