Incident Bell UH-1H 518,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 173564

Date:Wednesday 4 February 2015
Time:15:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic UH1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell UH-1H
Owner/operator:Philippine Air Force (PAF)
Registration: 518
MSN: 13217
Year of manufacture:1972
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Camp Evangelista in Barangay Patag -   Philippines
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Camp Evangelista in Barangay Patag
Destination airport:Headquarters Tactical Operations Group 10 (TOG-10)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter crashed under unknown circumstances. At least two pilots were injured.
The helicopter landed upside down.

Sources:

http://www.gmanetwork.com/news/news/regions/425810/2-hurt-as-air-force-chopper-crashes-in-cagayan-de-oro/story/
http://web.archive.org/web/20151226133949/http://www.manilatimes.net/breaking_news/paf-uh-ih-helicopter-crashes-in-cagayan-de-oro/
https://www.helis.com/database/cn/40675/