This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 17-FEB-2015 |
Time: | |
Type: |  Piper PA-44-180 Seminole |
Owner/operator: | University Of North Dakota |
Registration: | N593ND |
C/n / msn: | 4496270 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | Coolidge Municipal Airport (P08), Coolidge, Arizona -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Training |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Coolidge Muni (P08) |
Narrative:The aircraft experienced a gear-up landing at Coolidge Municipal Airport (P08), Coolidge, Arizona. The airplane sustained substantial damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured.
Sources:
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:17-FEB-15,COOLIDGE,N593ND]
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N593ND.html