Incident Cessna ZK-,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 174743

Date:Sunday 22 March 2015
Time:c. 10:00
Type:Cessna
Owner/operator:
Registration: ZK-
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Gordonton, Waikato -   New Zealand
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Firefighters were called to the Ballard Road airstrip when a light plane ran off the end of the runway and into a maize field at about 10:00 am.

The three occupants are reported to be uninjured.

Sources:

https://nz.news.yahoo.com/top-stories/
http://rnzaf.proboards.com/thread/22689/todays-crash-reporting?page=1&scrollTo=224425