Incident Agusta-Bell AB 412 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 175176

Date:Thursday 2 April 2015
Time:16:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic B412 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Agusta-Bell AB 412
Owner/operator:Servizio Aereo dei Vigili del Fuoco
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Teramo -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Ferry/positioning
Departure airport:Civitanova Marche
Destination airport:Pescara
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Coming back from the rescue to the vessel sunk off Civitanova when a window 'exploded' at high altitude and fragments wounded the head one of the crew members.

Sources:

http://www.ilcentro.it/teramo/scoppia-obl%C3%B2-dell-elicottero-in-volo-ferito-un-vigile-del-fuoco-di-chieti-1.1281861?utm_medium=migrazione
http://www.abruzzolive.it/?p=18325
http://www.ilpescara.it/cronaca/finestrino-elicottero-115-esplode-in-volo-ferito-vigile-del-fuoco.html