Incident Forpost 923,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 176275

Date:Thursday 21 May 2015
Time:
Type:Forpost
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration: 923
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Vodyane -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Russian drone (licensed copy of IAI Searcher) was shot down by Ukrainian Armed Forces.

Sources:

https://www.bild.de/politik/ausland/ukraine/drohne-abschuss-41046696.bild.html
https://www.unian.info/war/1080567-sbu-ukrainian-military-shoots-down-russian-drone-in-donbas.html
https://bmpd.livejournal.com/658798.html
http://www.russiadefence.net/t4117-downed-russian-drone-923-pictured-on-factory-floor-in-russia