Incident Nanchang K-8 Karakorum ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 176360

Date:Monday 25 May 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic K8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Nanchang K-8 Karakorum
Owner/operator:Pakistan Air Force (PAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Swabi -   Pakistan
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:OPRS
Destination airport:OPRS
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The military trainer plane crashed under unknown circumstances. Both occupants ejected safely using Martin-Baker seats.

Sources:

http://www.thenewstribe.com/2015/05/25/pf-plane-crashes-in-swabi/
http://dunyanews.tv/en/Pakistan/280966-PAF-trainer-jet-crashes-in-Swabi-two-pilots-injur