ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 177336
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 26-JUN-2015 |
Time: | 16:25 |
Type: | Cessna 152 |
Owner/operator: | Alas Beni |
Registration: | CP-2808 |
MSN: | 15284032 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Trinidad Airport -
Bolivia
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Training |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Cessna 152 aircraft crashed close to Trinidad Airport, Bolivia during a training flight. Instructor and student were killed.
Sources:
http://eju.tv/2015/06/fallecen-los-dos-tripulantes-de-la-avioneta-que-se-accident-en-trinidad/