Accident Bell 407 GX B-7702,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 179524

Date:Sunday 13 September 2015
Time:13:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B407 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 407 GX
Owner/operator:Chongqing General Aviation
Registration: B-7702
MSN: 54478
Year of manufacture:2014
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Liangping County, Chongqing -   China
Phase: En route
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:Wanzhou District
Destination airport:Liangping County
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The helicopter crashed while filming for TV programme “A Bird’s-eye View of Chongqing.” The two pilots and two passengers died in the crash.

Sources:

http://www.xinhuanet.com/english/2015-09/13/c_134620084.htm
http://www.xinhuanet.com/english/2015-09/13/c_134620149.htm
http://www.scmp.com/news/china/society/article/1857910/four-killed-chinese-chopper-crash-during-filming-chongqing-tv
https://ntsb.gov/_layouts/ntsb.aviation/brief.aspx?ev_id=20151002X31833&key=1&queryId=b67fb2ce-af9b-4034-b983-01dc94630269&pgno=1&pgsize=50
http://m.sirenji.com/article/77839.html
https://baike.baidu.com/item/9%C2%B713%E9%87%8D%E5%BA%86%E7%9B%B4%E5%8D%87%E6%9C%BA%E5%9D%A0%E6%AF%81%E4%BA%8B%E6%95%85/18628710?fr=aladdin