Incident de Havilland Canada DHC-8-402Q Dash 8 JA856A,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 179668

Date:Saturday 19 September 2015
Time:c. 09:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic DH8D model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland Canada DHC-8-402Q Dash 8
Owner/operator:All Nippon Airways - ANA
Registration: JA856A
MSN: 4335
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 78
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:between Chubu Centrair International Airport and Miyazaki Airport -   Japan
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Chubu Centrair International Airport (NGO/RJGG)
Destination airport:Miyazaki Airport (KMI/RJFM)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
At ca. 09:00 JST, the flight ANA/NH341 from Chubu/Centrair to Miyazaki operated by a DHC-8-Q402 suffered a oil pressure problem en route. The plane made an emergency landing at Miyazaki Airport at 09:44 JST, and it was towed from the runway to the gate. No injuries were reported. Leaked oil on the runway surface forced to close the runway until 10:27 JST. Two other flights were canceled and four more flights suffered delay for 53 minutes in maximum.

Sources:

https://headlines.yahoo.co.jp:443/hl?a=20150919-00000034-asahi-soci
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www3.nhk.or.jp/news/html/20150919/k10010241991000.html]
http://avherald.com/h?article=48c921de&opt=0