Accident Shenyang J-6? 65,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 180073

Date:Tuesday 7 July 1970
Time:c. 13:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG19 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Shenyang J-6?
Owner/operator:China Air Force - 17th Air Division, 51st Regiment
Registration: 65
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Liancheng County, Longyan, Fujian Province -   China
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An unspecified fighter (probably J-6) crashed 13 minutes after takeoff for training.

Pilot: Tongtang LI

Sources:

http://www.k6j.cn/in/disp_mem.asp?id=33542