Incident Bell 206B JetRanger GN-7429,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 182926

Date:Monday 28 December 2015
Time:10:35 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206B JetRanger
Owner/operator:Guardia Nacional Bolivariana (GNB)
Registration: GN-7429
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Paraguachon -   Colombia
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter crashed in adverse weather conditions. Three crew members were injured.

Sources:

Xinhua
http://www.latribuna.hn/2015/12/28/se-desploma-en-colombia-helicoptero-de-la-guardia-venezolana/
http://www.eltiempo.com/colombia/otras-ciudades/caida-de-helicoptero-militar-venezolano-en-la-guajira/16468580