Accident X-32 Bekas RA-0480A,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 188396

Date:Sunday 26 June 2016
Time:17:30 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic LX32 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
X-32 Bekas
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: RA-0480A
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Oktiabrskoe village, Penzenskiy district -   Russia
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Witness reported the aircraft had struck a powerlines and crashed. The pilot resceived fatal ingures.

Sources:

https://mak-iac.org/rassledovaniya/eevs-f-32u-bekas-ra-0480a-26-06-2016
https://life.ru/t/%D0%BD%D0%BE%D0%B2%D0%BE%D1%81%D1%82%D0%B8/424848/ustanovliena_lichnost_pilota_poghibshiegho_pri_krushienii_samoliota_pod_pienzoi

https://www.gazeta.ru/social/news/2016/06/27/n_8811083.shtml
http://psut.sledcom.ru/news/item/1049843/