ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 190139
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 16-SEP-2016 |
Time: | 10:55 |
Type: | Cessna 206 Stationair II |
Owner/operator: | Servicio Aereo Movima |
Registration: | CP-1749 |
MSN: | U20606238 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 7 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | near Trinidad 'Jorge Henrich Arauz' -
Bolivia
|
Phase: | Approach |
Nature: | Passenger |
Departure airport: | Santa Ana de Yacuma (SBL/SLSA) |
Destination airport: | Teniente Jorge Henrich Arauz (TDD/SLTR) |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The plane crashed near the runway of the airport under unknown circumstances. All seven occupants of the plane sustained serious injuries.
Sources:
http://eju.tv/2016/09/avioneta-se-precipita-a-tierra-en-el-aeropuerto-de-trinidad-no-hay-victimas-fatales/ http://www.paginasiete.bo/seguridad/2016/9/17/segundo-accidente-aereo-horas-siete-heridos-110100.html http://web.archive.org/web/20160502202444/http://aviacionboliviana.net:80/civil/accidentes/acc12.htm http://www.dgac.gob.bo/aig/WEB%202012/INC%2008-12%20CP-1749%20C-206/CP-1749%20C-206%203.pdf