ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 191805
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 01-DEC-2016 |
Time: | |
Type: | Cessna U206G Stationair |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | CP-1774 |
MSN: | U20606669 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | near Puerto Siles -
Bolivia
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Santa Ana de Yacuma (SBL/SLSA) |
Destination airport: | Exaltación |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The plane crashed into a barn under unknown circumstances. There were no fatalities.
Sources:
http://www.eldeber.com.bo/bolivia/avioneta-cae-territorio-ganadero-beni.html http://www.dgac.gob.bo/DRAN/Listado_Aeronaves_RAN.pdf