Accident Cessna 210 ZP-..., 26 Feb 2017
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 193856

Date:26-FEB-2017
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: ZP-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Cordillera, Santa Cruz -   Bolivia
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane, with a registration from Paraguay, was found crashed. The pilot died in the crash.

Sources:

http://www.eldeber.com.bo/bolivia/Investigan-la-caida-de-una-avioneta-con-matricula-paraguaya--20170227-0009.html
http://www.paginasiete.bo/seguridad/2017/2/27/paraguayo-muere-accidente-aereo-registrado-bolivia-felcn-investiga-hecho-128852.html