ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 194831
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 14-APR-2017 |
Time: | 18:30 |
Type: | Piper PA-25-235 Pawnee |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | CP-2483 |
MSN: | 25-5304 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Cuatro Canadas -
Bolivia
|
Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
Nature: | Agricultural |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The plane crashed under unknown circumstances. The pilot died in the crash.
Sources:
www.eldia.com.bo http://www.dgac.gob.bo/DRAN/Listado_Aeronaves_RAN.pdf