Incident UAV ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 194861

Date:Thursday 13 April 2017
Time:11:40
Type:UAV
Owner/operator:OSCE SMM to Ukraine
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Stanytsia Luhanska, Luhanska oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Calibration/Inspection
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
OSCE Special Monitoring Mission lost contact with their UAV over Stanytsia Luhanska bridge area. Operator of UAV got “low speed” and “falling down in spiral mode” indication messages before fully lost contact with UAV.

Sources:

https://www.osce.org/special-monitoring-mission-to-ukraine/311651