ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 195109
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 29-APR-2017 |
Time: | 17:27 LT |
Type: | Cessna 182P Skylane |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | CP-641 |
MSN: | 18234967 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | San Lorenzo de Moxos -
Bolivia
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Trinidad Airport (TDD/SLTR) |
Destination airport: | San Lorenzo de Moxos |
Investigating agency: | DGAC-AIG |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The plane crash landed on the runway after hitting a cow. There were no fatalities.
Sources:
http://www.erbol.com.bo/noticia/seguridad/29042017/una_avioneta_se_accidenta_en_san_lorenzo_de_moxos Accident investigation:
|
| |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | 10 months |
Download report: | Final report |