Accident Yakovlev Yak-28R -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 195213

Date:Wednesday 3 September 1975
Time:
Type:Yakovlev Yak-28R
Owner/operator:48 GvRAP Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Kolomyja Air Base -   Ukraine
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Kolomyja Air Base
Destination airport:Kolomyja Air Base
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During a routine training flight from Kolomyja Air Base, Yak-28R of 48 GvRAP crashed. Captain Kirillov and St/Lt Mishin was killed.

Sources:

http://sob.znate.ru/docs/1357/index-61692.html?page=41
https://www.forumavia.ru/m/t/156298/