Incident Cessna 208B Grand Caravan EX TI-BHM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 195293

Date:Tuesday 9 May 2017
Time:09:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C208 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 208B Grand Caravan EX
Owner/operator:SANSA Regional
Registration: TI-BHM
MSN: 208B5292
Year of manufacture:2016
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 13
Aircraft damage: None
Location:San José-Juan Santamaría International Airport -   Costa Rica
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:San José-Juan Santamaría International Airport
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane suffer runway excurtion after landing because the right wheel explote, no one was hurt.

Sources:

http://www.nacion.com/sucesos/accidentes/Avioneta-despista-aeropuerto-Juan-Santamaria_0_1632636749.html
http://www.teletica.com/Noticias/160519-Avioneta-sufrio-un-problema-mecanico-y-se-salio-de-la-pista-en-aeropuerto-Juan-Santamaria.note.aspx
http://www.repretel.com/actualidad/13-pasajeros-avioneta-susto-juan-santamaria-75959

Images: