Incident Cessna FA150 SE-MCP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 195367

Date:Sunday 14 May 2017
Time:12:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna FA150
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: SE-MCP
MSN: FA1500100
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Malmö Airport -   Sweden
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft's nosegear collapsed during landing after the aircraft suddenly fell from 3 m height according to media.

Sources:

https://www.sydsvenskan.se/2017-05-14/privatplan-i-haveri-pa-sturup
https://www.svt.se/nyheter/lokalt/skane/mindre-flygplan-i-haveri-pa-sturup
https://www.expressen.se/kvallsposten/just-nu-flygplan-har-kraschlandat-pa-sturup/
http://www.skd.se/2017/05/14/sturup-stangdes-efter-haveri/

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
26 May 2016 SE-MCP Private 0 Småland Airport min