Incident Pilatus PC-7 FAB-471, 26 Jun 2017
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 196365

Date:26-JUN-2017
Time:16:20 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic PC7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Pilatus PC-7
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Boliviana
Registration: FAB-471
MSN: 254
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:near Tarija -   Bolivia
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The military trainer plane crashed during a routine flight after a technical failure. Both pilots were injured.

Sources:

http://www.paginasiete.bo/seguridad/2017/6/26/accidente-avioneta-deja-heridos-tarija-142479.html

Media: