ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 196999
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 26-JUL-2017 |
Time: | |
Type: | Cessna 152 |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | CP-3006 |
MSN: | 15280116 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | Rio Pirai, Santa Cruz -
Bolivia
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The plane flipped over after landing on a beach. The pilot survived the crash.
Sources:
www.eldeber.com.bo