Incident Ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 197017

Date:Thursday 27 July 2017
Time:11:20 LT
Type:Ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Cessieu airport LFKP) -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Cessieu airport (LFKP)
Destination airport:Cessieu airport (LFKP)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight crashed while landing at Cessieu airport (close to Lyon, France) for unknown reason.
The pilot, 47, was seriously injured and taken to the hospital by helicopter.
The young passenger (18) received minor injuries.

Sources:

http://www.ledauphine.com/isere-nord/2017/07/27/un-ulm-se-crashe-a-l-aerodrome
https://www.francebleu.fr/infos/faits-divers-justice/cessieu-un-ulm-se-crashe-l-aerodrome-avec-deux-personnes-son-bord-1501151011

Media: