Accident Cessna T210M Centurion YV2594,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 199245

Date:Sunday 27 August 2017
Time:c. 16:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210M Centurion
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: YV2594
MSN: 21061992
Year of manufacture:1977
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:La Yeguera, Bolivar -   Venezuela
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Uriman Airport (URM/SVUM)
Destination airport:Ciudad Bolivar Airport (CBL/SVCB)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane crashed as the result of a technical malfunction. One occupant died in the crash, four occupants were injured.

Sources:

https://www.lapatilla.com/site/2017/08/27/un-muerto-y-cuatro-heridos-al-precipitarse-avioneta-en-bolivar-fotos/

Media: