Incident crop duster ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 199573

Date:Saturday 9 September 2017
Time:13:00
Type:crop duster
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:San Cayetano -   Ecuador
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The cropduster plane crashed under unknown circumstances. The pilot was seriously injured.

Sources:

www.mpnoticias.com.ec