Accident Bell 206B JetRanger III XB-NSK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 199799

Date:Sunday 17 September 2017
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206B JetRanger III
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-NSK
MSN: 2690
Year of manufacture:1979
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Tuzantan -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Ambulance
Departure airport:Bochil, Chiapas
Destination airport:Tapachula International Airport (TAP/MMTP)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ambulance helicopter crashed in a mountainous area. Three occupants died in the crash, one occupant survived.

Sources:

https://www.proceso.com.mx/503723/continua-busqueda-helicoptero-ambulancia-desaparecido-en-chiapas
http://www.rotorspot.nl/current/xa-c.php
http://www.elpinerodelacuenca.com.mx/chiapas-localizado-helicoptero-perdido-la-sierra-mueren-todos-tripulantes/
http://www.milenio.com/estados/En_Chiapas_hallan_helicoptero_desaparecido-_dos_muertos_0_1033096986.html