Incident Cessna 182Q CP-1398, 18 Oct 2017
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 200454

Date:18-OCT-2017
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182Q
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: CP-1398
MSN: 18266469
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Lomas de Arena, south of Santa Cruz -   Bolivia
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot performed an emergency landing in a field. There was an engine malfuction.
There were no personal injuries.

Sources:

http://www.eldeber.com.bo/bolivia/Avioneta-aterriza-de-emergencia-en-las-Lomas-de-Arena-20171018-0041.html
__________________
http://www.dgac.gob.bo/DRAN/Listado_Aeronaves_RAN.pdf

Media:

Images: