Accident Cessna 182P Skylane CP-1254, 06 Dec 2017
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 202597

Date:06-DEC-2017
Time:10:09 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182P Skylane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: CP-1254
MSN: 18263587
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Trinidad -   Bolivia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Santa Cruz-El Trompillo Airport (SRZ/SLET)
Destination airport:Trinidad Airport (TDD/SLTR)
Investigating agency: DGAC-AIG
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The pilot stalled and crashed on landing. The pilot from the injuries sustained in the crash. Two occupants were injured.

Sources:

http://hoybolivia.com/Noticia.php?IdNoticia=252370
_________________________________
http://www.airliners.net/photo/Cessna-182P-Skylane/1464887/L
http://correodelsur.com/seguridad/20171207_beni-caen-dos-avionetas-y-pierde-la-vida-una-persona.html

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: DGAC-AIG
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 2 months
Download report: Final report

Media: