ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 207119
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information .
Date: 06-MAR-2018
Time:
Type: Eleron-3SV
Owner/operator: Russian air force
Registration: 216
MSN:
Fatalities: Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities: 0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location: Lataminah, Northern Hama -
Syria
Phase: En route
Nature: Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative: A Russian military Eleron-3SV drone apparently came down in Lataminah, Syria.
Sources:
https://twitter.com/QalaatAlMudiq/status/971081900147257346
Media:
VIDEO