ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 210379
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 27-APR-2018 |
Time: | |
Type: | ZALA UAV |
Owner/operator: | Syrian Air Force ? |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Latakia Mountain -
Syria
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Jaish Ahrar claims to have downed Russian made drone over Jebal Akrad.
Sources:
https://twitter.com/QalaatAlMudiq/status/989759797556793344