Accident Westland Sea King ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 214861

Date:Friday 31 August 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic S61 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Westland Sea King
Owner/operator:Pakistan Navy
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 7
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:off S. Sindh province -   Pakistan
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The military helicopter crashed in the Arabian Sea during a routine flight. One occupant died. Three occupants are missing and are presumed to have died. Three other occupants were rescued.

Sources:

https://www.dawn.com/news/1430128/one-martyred-in-pakistan-navy-helicopter-crash
https://mumbaipress.com/1-crew-member-killed-in-pakistan-navy-helicopter-crash/
http://www.historyofpia.com/forums/viewtopic.php?f=1&p=187479#p187479