Serious incident Diamond HK-36TTC Super Dimona D-KUHN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 216164

Date:Tuesday 18 September 2018
Time:11:16 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic DIMO model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Diamond HK-36TTC Super Dimona
Owner/operator:Fliegergruppe Renchtal e.V.
Registration: D-KUHN
MSN: 36693
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:16 NM NW of Zürich Airport -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Offenburg (EDTO)
Destination airport:Offenburg (EDTO)
Investigating agency: STSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
An airprox was reported at 16 nautical miles north-west of 16 NM NW of Zürich Airport, Switzerland between Swiss flight LX1267 (a CSeries CS100, HB-JBA) and a Diamond HK36 Super Dimona motor glider (D-KUHN).

Sources:

https://www.sust.admin.ch/inhalte/AV-berichte/HB-JBA_D-KUHN.pdf